The Youngstar Eye Cream Cactus

Makes your eyes shine...

€12.95

incl. VAT., zzgl. Shipping

€8.63 / 10ml

Cold air, sun rays, or heated air damage your skin. Thereby, the delicate skin around your eyes is particularly affected. With a thickness of only 0.5 mm, it has to withstand a lot! Thus, often looking tired and sometimes swollen. With our Cactus Youngstar Eye Cream, you can fight the appearance of tired eyes. The contained Q10 makes your eyes look fresh, and puffiness disappears. In addition, an extra dose of moisture and care is provided to your eye area with prickly pear seed oil and prickly pear flower water. These also serve as natural protection against the sun and other harmful environmental influences. So in the future, you won't have to leave the house wearing sunglasses even after a long night out.

The story behind the product

We believe that nature has the best active ingredients for your skin. That's why our products are 100% natural. We are constantly searching for the best active ingredients for individual skin needs. With our cleaning and care products of the Cactus series, our goal was to create suitable products for almost every skin type and protect your skin from premature ageing and external influences such as sun rays. In doing so, we came across the prickly pear. The prickly pear not only has wonderful properties for skincare but is also very sustainable. It grows in the most challenging conditions and needs very little water. This allows us to combine our goal of optimal natural skincare with a high level of sustainability.

I provide your eye area with lots of moisture, making dryness lines and puffiness disappear. The result is a fresh and radiant eye area - all natural!

Prickly pear seed oil & cactus flower water

We are both extracted from the prickly pear cactus and its flowers. We keep your skin hydrated throughout the day. We also help your skin better retain its own moisture. With the many vitamins and phytonutrients contained in the oil, an antioxidant effect is created that can prevent your skin from premature wrinkles.

Argan oil

I contain many antioxidants, essential fatty acids and vitamin E. Thus, I act as a moisturizer even for very dehydrated skin and protect your skin from harmful environmental influences.

Natural Q10

I make the skin around your eyes instantly smoother. I also protect it from premature ageing.

Hyaluronic acid

I store water and ensure that your skin does not lose moisture. This is how I make your skin elastic and give it tone.

Apply me as the last step of your care routine in the morning and evening. A small amount of me is already enough! Gently pat me into the skin around the eye area with your ring finger. Gentle application is essential to avoid cracking the delicate skin around the eyes.


Aqua
– Water - Dissolves many of the ingredients that impart skin benefits


Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract* - Prickly pear blossom water - rich in essential fatty acids, nourishes and protects the skin


Olea Europaea Fruit Oil* - Olive Fruit Oil – Moisturizing, nourishing and contains antioxidants


Glycerin – Glycerol – Moisturizes and helps to maintain the healthy state of our skin


Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride - Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride – Makes your skin feel nice and smooth, is light-textured, odorless and non-greasy as well as super well tolerated by every skin type


Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil* - Argan Oil – Greatly nourishes and moisturizes skin and hair, revitalized and improves skin elasticity


Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil* - Sweet Almond Oil – Smoothing, softening and moisturizing properties


Citrus Paradisi Fruit Extract* - Grapefruit – Has an astringent, detoxifying and connective tissue strengthening effect


Lecithin – Lecithin – Considered an emollient, water binding ingredient as well as an emulsifier and can be used for stabilization


Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil* - Karanja Oil – Has insecticidal and antiseptic properties and can serve as a natural preservative in products


Lysolecithin - Lysolecithin (modified Lecithin) – Helps things like water and oils mix together


Tricaprylin - Glycerine caprate, glycerine tricaprate, glyceryl tricaprate - Component of perfume oils and / or flavors


Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil* - Prickly pear seed oil - Helps to regenerate cells and makes the skin appear younger.


Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil* - Jojoba Oil – Moisturizes the skin to make it soft and supple


Euphrasia Officinalis Extract* - Eyebright – Anti-inflammatory and particularly well tolerated by each skin type


Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate - Licorice – Soothing and anti-inflammatory properties


Isoamyl Laurate – "Isoamyl" usually refers to isoamyl alcohol (3-methyl-1-butanol) as an alcoholic component or, in general, a branched, saturated hydrocarbon radical with 5 carbon atoms. Laurates are salts or esters of lauric acid (dodecanoic acid)Great sensorial properties, light but caring, velvety, silky and non-sticky


Sodium Lactate - Sodium Lactate – Skin moisturizer and used o regulate the pH value of products


Amorphophallus Konjac Root Extract* - Extract of the roots of Amorphophallus Konjac – Binds moisture in cosmetic products


Sodium Hyaluronate - Sodium Hyaluronate – Acts as a sponge helping the skin hold onto water, being plump and elastic



Ubiquinone - Coenzyme Q10 – Acts as an antoxidant and may help reduce the depth of wrinkles


Acacia Senegal Gum - Acacia (also: throntrees or wattles) – Creates a film on skin, hair or nails


Glyceryl Caprylate - This ingredient contains glycerine as an alcohol component in esters or condensed with other (poly) alcohols or sugars. Caprylates are esters of caprylic acid (octanoic acid)- Has emollient and moisturizing properties, works as a co-emulsifier and has a s


Xanthan Gum - Fermentation product based on natural microorganisms – One of the most common thickener and emulsion stabilizer


Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil* - Sunflower Oil – Makes your skin smooth, keeps it hydrated and protects and enhances the damaged or irritated skin barrier


Tocopherol - Vitamin E – Protects skin cells from free-radicals


p-Anisic Acid – P-Anisic Acid – Masks certain smells of the product, used as a preservative and works against fungi


Levulinic Acid – Levulinic Acid – Makes the product smell nice


Potassium Sorbate - Potassium Sorbate – Acts as a preservative so that your cosmetic products do not go wrong too soon



What is the pH-value of this product? 

5.0 - 6.0

Hej,

we are so happy to see you here! The correct disposal of your product brings us a step closer to our mission, namely to accelerate the world's transition to sustainability. Here you can find a detailed description how which part of your product should be recycled.

The finished product should be disposed off in the plastic waste.




The Perfect Routine

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews Write a review

We think you might also like this